about

FKF Premier League

Some description text for this item

The Football Kenya Federation (abbreviated as Football Kenya or FKF) is the governing body of football in Kenya. It was founded in 2011 and was recognized by FIFACAF, and CECAFA in 2012, replacing Football Kenya Limited. The FKF organizes the FKF Premier League, the Kenyan Women’s Premier LeagueFKF Division OneFKF Women Division One, and Kenya national football teams. It is headed by Nick Mwendwa.

FKF Premier League
2020/2021

FKF Premier League
2020/2021

FKF Premier League
2020/2021

table

FKF Premier League STANDINGS

Some description text for this item

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
3AFC Leopards2613583124744
4Kariobangi Sharks2713593933644
5Wazito FC2711882725241
6Kakamega Homeboyz FC26124103628840
7Bandari FC26101063529640
8Gor Mahia FC2512493125640
next match

WAZITO vs bidco united

Some description text for this item

next match

WAZITO vs bidco united

Some description text for this item

Subscribe

Now

Subscribe to get alert on all our posts and newsletters updates