about

FKF Premier League

Some description text for this item

The Football Kenya Federation (abbreviated as Football Kenya or FKF) is the governing body of football in Kenya. It was founded in 2011 and was recognized by FIFACAF, and CECAFA in 2012, replacing Football Kenya Limited. The FKF organizes the FKF Premier League, the Kenyan Women’s Premier LeagueFKF Division OneFKF Women Division One, and Kenya national football teams. It is headed by Nick Mwendwa.

FKF Premier League
2020/2021

FKF Premier League
2020/2021

FKF Premier League
2020/2021

table

FKF Premier League STANDINGS

Some description text for this item

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
4Bandari FC136431913622
5Kariobangi Sharks126331915421
6Wazito FC126331211121
7Ulinzi Stars FC1338296317
8Bidco United FC134541011-117
9Gor Mahia FC95131710716
next match

Wazito vs Zoo

Some description text for this item

next match

Wazito vs Zoo

Some description text for this item

Subscribe

Now

Subscribe to get alert on all our posts and newsletters updates